2017 Fall ICPA: Round 5

Discussion in 'Collegiate' started by Paulitoed, Dec 7, 2017.

  1. Paulitoed

    Paulitoed New Member Tournament Host

    Joined:
    Feb 19, 2017
    Messages:
    36
    Likes Received:
    2
    Here is the last round for the 2017 Fall ICPA Series! The deadline for this round and round 4 is Sunday, December 31 at 11:59 PST.


    Group A


    Winner: UNAM 3-2
    Aces:
    Ricardo Anaya(ArenRick) 2:0 Sakura Mitsonomi(SakuraMitsonomi)
    Christian Ramirez(ewokpadawan) 0:2 Curtis Sumner (Goober15)
    Non-Aces
    Carlos Garcia(Tata06) 2:0 Carlos Contreraz Sanchez (normaldude8825)
    César Reyes(César Reyes) 2:1 Thomas Koconis (tominator)
    Alejandro Lee(Alejandro Lee) 1:2 Tracy Goldman (pikapotter413)

    Winner: University of Chile 5-0
    Aces:
    Diego Ferreira(carademono) 2:0 Arbin Tumaneng(Cypher)
    Matias Roa(Boah) 2:0 Alfonse Gaite(AGSilver)

    Non-Aces
    Pablo Parra(Pablo Parra Flores) 2:0 Aryak Pande(MikuSenpai)
    Robert Cumming(Raichu Abrazable) 2:0 Shane Lecompte(Torterraman)
    Nicolás Villagra(Goku) 2:0 Derrick Shi(Emerald6)


    Winner: Rochester Institute of Technology 4-1
    Aces:
    Jeffery Karger (torwildheart) 2:1 Benjamin Grover(Arch11Heretic)
    Liliana Benzer (Ophiuca) 1:2 Maxwell Boyle(Glaceonic)


    Non-Aces:
    Matthew Colosi (ScarTheColossus) 2:0 Jacky Leong(MaftyEllin)
    Kaleb Kronimus (Kronimus) 2:0 Michael MacMillan(Micmol)
    Alec Wild (PM649) 2:0 Cameron Ward(Cammy01)

    Group B

    No pairings for this round.

    Aces:
    Nicholas Martinez(Roy) 0:0 Yostin Rojas(Yostin Rojas)
    Oscar Osornio(NotOscar) 0:0 Mauricio Madrigal(DevilFenixCR)

    Non-Aces
    Emma Orr(Flopsy) 0:2 Tomás Madrigal(TorrasqueCR)
    Ryan Simpson(AgsAllDay12) 1:2 Victor Gonzalez(Vic)
    Michael Feller(thunderjolt) 0:2 Esteban Molina(MolinaVGC)

    Winner: University of British Columbia 5-0
    Aces:
    Graeme Blakely(Sp3ctre7) 0:2 Hayden McTavish(Engine)
    Amanda McCuistion(AtomicAbsol) 1:2 Demitrios Kaguras(kingdjk)

    Non-Aces:
    Cindy Robacker(KitsuneofDreams) 0:2 Matthew Yee(mattmagoo94)
    Ryan Drife(Nayrefird) 0:2 Kelvin Koon(lyingliepard)
    Armani Salary(redhorse) 0:2 Richard Tian(Rick)
     
    Last edited: Jan 10, 2018

Share This Page