Round 3 Pairings

Discussion in 'Collegiate' started by Paulitoed, Apr 16, 2017.

  1. Paulitoed

    Paulitoed New Member Tournament Host

    Joined:
    Feb 19, 2017
    Messages:
    36
    Likes Received:
    2
    If you haven't done so already, please finish your matches by Friday, April 21 at 11:59 PM PST.

    Group A

    Aces
    Jimmy Chen(aeries) vs. Pablo Manuel Diaz Riveiro (Pablinho)
    Alex Wu(CLXWU) vs. Luis Daniel Hernandez (ldhc22)

    Non-Aces
    Corey Munro(TheCorey0) vs. Jose Antonio Rebolledo (Arebolledo)
    David Posniak(TheSalmon) vs. Daniel Maciel (young Dan)
    Eric Vo(bagmiku) vs. Elric Solis Winkler (Elric Epicness)

    Aces
    Morgan Wynne (Ritz) vs. Kimo Nishimura (TapuKimo)
    Keola Nakamoto (Kasoman) vs. Gustavo Reynoso (Psynergy)

    Non-Aces
    Vincent Nguyen (NudistNite) vs. Charles Thorson (nvakna)
    Jordan Saba (Gelatin) vs. Joel Stroeve (Sofronel)
    Johnny Pham (Nyny808) vs. Ajit Unnam (kamikaze)

    Aces
    Kelvin Koon (lyingliepard) vs. Brandon Huang (b2blackout)
    Hayden McTavish (Enigne) vs. Alvin Mo (corsolafan)

    Non-Aces
    Matthew Yee (mattmagoo94) vs. Adam Amiji (Adam Amiji)
    Richard Tian (Rick) vs. Gina Faraci (gina)
    Tony Chen (Tonychen0227) vs. Bruce Hu (pandaMAZwdf)

    Group B

    Aces

    Víctor González(Víctor González García) vs. Wesley Kwan (MrKwan)
    Max Morales Castro-(MAX_LJCR) vs. Myles Kristalovich (Drakon)

    Non-Aces

    Yostin Rojas (Yostin Rojas) vs. Braedyn Au (dragpn)
    Esteban Molina (MolinaVgc) vs. Kevin Zhao (Keep Yourself Safe)
    Giovanni Benavides (Starkro) vs. Connor Muench

    Aces
    Daniel Salazar (Walavii) vs. Alejandro Martinez Enriquez (Alejandro)
    Christian Ramírez (Ewokpadawan) vs. Emiliano Sanchez Ramos (Neodrago06)

    Non-Aces
    Ricardo Anaya (ArenRick) vs. Marcial Suarez Becerril (MarcialSB75)
    Carlos Ivan García (Tata06) vs. Alfredo Torres Lozano (Freddy)
    Samuel Alvarez (Samuelasss) vs. Alejandro Contreras Aguilar (AlexCora)

    Aces
    Daniel Nuñez (DannyTDS) vs. Evan Bates(Veteran Padgett)
    Lizandro González (Gonsser) vs. Cody Kyrk(Kyrk)

    Non-Aces
    Carlos Redondo (PokeCarlos24) vs. Kevin Paramo(PanEx)
    Eliezer Gómez (TerranceZer) vs. Paul Barrera(Paulitoed)
    César González (Vilepplumeshiny) vs. Jose Chacon(JACE)

    Group C

    Aces
    Julian Pridemore (Suicyn) vs. Maxwell Boyle (Glaceonic)
    Anthony Huber (snakepriest) vs. Benjamin Grover (Arch11Heretic)

    Non-Aces
    Ryan Ciesiolka (galaxysantaiii) vs. Jacky Leong (MaftyEllin)
    Ronan Furlong (spyroclone152) vs. Cameron Ward (Cammy01)
    Derek Barksdale (turtlechef) vs. Drew Hannah (Werd95)

    Aces
    Troy Mazerolle (Drachenlarge) vs. Estephan Valdebenito (Pephan)
    Sean Wen (hegna) vs. Felipe Romero (Pipew2)

    Non-Aces
    Cam Henderson (Camelot) vs. Sebastián Soto Rolack (Same name)
    Rdrigo Dias (rodrigo) vs. Javiera Muñoz (Javivi)
    Brandon Munshaw (ProtonMass) vs. Cristóbal Gaete (KIROE)

    Aces
    Zack Ziemba (MaikaRush) vs. Nicolas Peckman (Ace Emerald)
    Kevin Swastek (kswas) vs. Luke Tannenbaum (Tapu BuLuke)

    Non-Aces
    Aman Karunakaran (Kognition) vs. Luis Julio Lucas-Tzun (Halterofilador)
    Keegan Beljanski (Darkeness) vs. Thomas Rush (soultorrent)
    Rosemary Kelley (Nekkra) vs. David Brock Suddaby (TeruTeruSky)

    Group D

    Aces
    Manuel León (Manuel Leon) vs. Matias Roa (Boah)
    Edgar Reyna (Harambe) vs. Nicolas Villagra (Goku)

    Non-Aces
    Gerardo Echaverría (Eravaill) vs. Diego Ferreira (carademono)
    Daniel Hilario (DannyHilario) vs. Robert Cumming (Raichu Abrazable)
    Carlos Díaz (carlos de jesús) vs. Pablo Parra (Pablo Parra Flores)

    Aces
    Javier Valdés(IRNemesis) vs. Michael Disare (Heropon)
    José Antonio Vial(HuenteFC) vs. Curtis Sumner (Goober15)

    Non-Aces
    Pablo Sanabria(tailmon) vs. Andres Larraza (SamAndre)
    Hugo Mercado(Jugol) vs. Brendon Nguyen (crystalwing7)
    Matías Sánchez(GrialDeSangre) vs. Sakura Mitsonomi (SakuraMitsonomi)

    Aces
    Jack Pupel (mcdarvarian) vs. Matthew Colosi (scarthecolossus)
    Graeme Blakely (Sp3ctre7) vs. Nicholas Iebba (Milhau5)

    Non-Aces
    Amanda McCuistion (AtomicAbsol) vs. Travis Robinson (Ferocious_Keyz)
    Nate Klein (RedScizor) vs. Liliana Benzer (ophiuca)
    Cindy Robacker (KitsuneofDreams) vs. Kaleb Kronimus (kronimus)
     
    Last edited: Apr 17, 2017

Share This Page