Round 4 Pairings

Discussion in 'Collegiate' started by Paulitoed, Apr 16, 2017.

  1. Paulitoed

    Paulitoed New Member Tournament Host

    Joined:
    Feb 19, 2017
    Messages:
    36
    Likes Received:
    2
    Hello, everyone! Here are the round 4 pairings. The deadline to complete your matches is Sunday, April 23 at 11:59 PM PST. Good luck! :)

    Group A
    Aces
    Alex Wu(CLXWU) vs. Kimo Nishimura (TapuKimo)
    Jimmy Chen(aeries) vs. Gustavo Reynoso (Psynergy)

    Non-Aces
    Corey Munro(TheCorey0) vs. Ajit Unnam (kamikaze)
    David Posniak(TheSalmon) vs. Charles Thorson (nvakna)
    Eric Vo(bagmiku) vs. Joel Stroeve (Sofronel)

    Aces
    Luis Daniel Hernandez (ldhc22) vs. Adam Amiji (Adam Amiji)
    Pablo Manuel Diaz Riveiro (Pablinho) vs. Brandon Huang (b2blackout)

    Non-Aces
    Elric Solis Winkler (Elric Epicness) vs. Gina Faraci (gina)
    Jose Antonio Rebolledo (Arebolledo) vs. Bruce Hu (pandaMAZwdf)
    Alfredo Romero Hernandez (alfredoroher1997) Alvin Mo (corsolafan)

    Aces
    Morgan Wynne (Ritz) vs. Hayden McTavish (Enigne)
    Keola Nakamoto (Kasoman) vs. Kelvin Koon (lyingliepard)

    Non-Aces
    Johnny Pham (Nyny808) vs. Matthew Yee (mattmagoo94)
    Vincent Nguyen (NudistNite) vs. Richard Tian (Rick)
    Jordan Saba (Gelatin) vs. Tony Chen (Tonychen0227)

    Group B

    Aces
    Víctor González (Víctor González García) vs. Emma Orr (Flopsy)
    Max Morales Captain (Max_LJCR) vs. Nicholas Martinez (Roy)

    Non-Aces
    Kevin Pereira vs. Conrad Gray(Conrad Gray)
    Reynord Gonzáles(ReynordgCR) vs. Ryan Simpson (AgsAllDay12)
    Yostin Rojas (Yostin Rojas) vs. Michael Feller (Thunderjolt)


    Aces
    Wesley Kwan (MrKwan) vs. Alejandro Martinez Enriquez (Alejandro)
    Myles Kristalovich (Drakon) vs. Emiliano Sanchez Ramos (Neodrago06)

    Non-Aces
    Braedyn Au (dragpn) vs. Alfredo Torres Lozano (Freddy)
    Connor Muench vs. Alejandro Contreras Aguilar (AlexCora)
    Kevin Zhao (Keep Yourself Safe) vs. José Carlos Huerta Morales (Revan)



    Aces
    Christian Ramirez(Ewokpadawan) vs. Lizandro González (Gonsser)
    Daniel Salazar(walavii) vs. Daniel Núñez (DannyTDS)

    Non-Aces
    Cesar Reyes(Cesarsss) vs. Miguel Lope (Lope VGC)
    Osvaldo Cruz(Dracko) vs. Rafael Ramírez (RafaxNazario)
    Ricardo Anaya(ArenRick) vs. Carlos Redondo (Pokcarlos24)



    Group C

    Aces
    Anthony Huber (snakepriest) vs. Estephan Valdebenito (Pephan)
    Julian Pridemore (Suicyn) vs. Felipe Romero (Pipew2)

    Non-Aces
    Dylan Kring (Fortune81) vs. Sebastián Soto Rolack (same name)
    Derek Barksdale (TurtleChef) vs. Cristóbal Gaete (KIROE)
    Ronan Furlong (Spyroclone152) vs. Javiera Muñoz (Javivi)



    Aces
    Benjamin Grover (Arch11Heretic) vs. Nicolas Peckman (Ace Emerald)
    Maxwell Boyle (Glaceonic vs. Luke Tannenbaum (Tapu BuLuke)

    Non-Aces
    Jacky Leong (MaftyEllin) vs. Luis Julio Lucas-Tzun (Halterofilador)
    Drew Hannah (Werd95) vs. Thomas Rush (soultorrent)
    Robert Fleming (FallibleScot) vs. David Brock Suddaby (TeruTeruSky)



    Aces
    Troy Mazerolle (Drachenlarge) vs. Kevin Swastek (kswas)
    Sean Wen (hegna) vs. Zack Ziemba (MaikaRush)

    Non-Aces
    Cam Henderson (Camelot) vs. Alec Beljanski (polecat)
    Brandon Munshaw (ProtonMass) vs. Aman Karunakaran (kognition)
    Rodrigo Dias(rodrigo) vs. Tianyi Liu (liuty)



    Group D

    Aces
    Edgar Reyna (Harambe) vs. Michael Disare (Heropon)
    Manuel León (Manuel Leon) vs. Curtis Sumner (Goober15)

    Non-Aces
    Gerardo Echaverría (Eravaill) vs. Andres Larraza (SamAndre)
    Daniel Hilario (DannyHilario) vs. Sakura Mitsonomi (SakuraMitsonomi)
    Carlos Díaz (carlos de jesús) vs. Brendon Nguyen (crystalwing7)



    Aces
    Nicolas Villagra (Goku) vs. Nicholas Iebba (Milhau5)
    Matias Roa (Boah) vs. Matthew Colosi (scarthecolossus)

    Non-Aces
    Diego Ferreira (carademono) vs. Kaleb Kronimus (kronimus)
    Robert Cumming (Raichu Abrazable) vs. Liliana Benzer (ophiuca)
    Pablo Parra (Pablo Parra Flores) vs. Jeffrey Karger (thewildvegetable)



    Aces
    Javier Valdés (IRNemesis) vs. Graeme Blakely (Sp3ctre7)
    Hugo Mercado (Jugol) vs. Jack Pupel (mcdarvarian)

    Non-Aces
    Italo Alvear (Sinohe) vs. Cindy Robacker (KitsuneofDreams)
    Diego Latorre (Diego Latorre) vs. Amanda McCuistion (AtomicAbsol)
    Luis Fernández (A_Paramecium) vs. Nate Klein (RedScizor)

     
  2. RedScizor

    RedScizor New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 7, 2017
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0

Share This Page