VGC QR Teams/Showdown pastes dump list

Discussion in 'Tools and Resources' started by JeanMarc, Apr 15, 2017.

  1. JeanMarc

    JeanMarc Active Member

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2017
    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    44
    This thread is a list of QR Teams that have been known to have had success. If you know other teams that aren't in this list that you feel should be added, feel free to post them here and tell me what results the team has had.

    Preston Clark's Utah Regionals 1st place team:
    [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG]

    Guido Micheli's Dima Open top 4 team:
    [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG]

    Aaron Zheng's Oregon Regionals 1st place team:
    [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG]

    Max Douglas' Oregon Regionals Top 4 team:
    [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG]

    Every team used by Alberto Lara at this point of the season
    [Many]

    Zoe Lou's Oceania International 1st place team:
    [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG]

    Jon Hu's St Louis Regionals top 8 team:
    [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG]

    My St Louis Regionals top 8 team:
    [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG]

    Ethan Simpson's St Louis Regionals top 16 team:
    [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG]

    Rob Akershoek's Sheffield Regionals Top 8 team:
    [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG]

    Gavin Michael's Anaheim Regionals 1st place team:
    [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG]

    James Eakes' Anaheim Regionals 2nd place team:
    [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG]

    Gyuly's 2000+ Battle Spot team:
    [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG]

    Karim_kawaii's 2000+ Battle Spot team:
    [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG]

    Raphael Bagara's Oregon Regionals 9th place team:
    [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG]

    Phillip Wingett's Oregon Regionals 20th place team:
    [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG]

    Jeremy Gross' St Louis Regionals Top 16 team:
    [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG]

    Tommy Cooleen's Top 8 Oceania International team:
    [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG]

    So far there aren't as many teams as I'd like, so feel free to suggest more, I'll try to keep this updated as much as I can. Results can vary from doing well at MSS/Regionals/Special Events to doing well on Battle Spot/Showdown. Just trying to keep an up-to-date list with both QR teams and pastes.
     
    Last edited: Apr 16, 2017
    Xanthopoulus, ApplePie, Nihal and 2 others like this.
  2. Xanthopoulus

    Xanthopoulus New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2017
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    2
    Thank you based god
     
  3. snooze11

    snooze11 Member

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2017
    Messages:
    20
    Likes Received:
    10
    For my team (preston) I think you have the wrong QR code. It sends me to cybertrons team QR
     
    JeanMarc likes this.
  4. JeanMarc

    JeanMarc Active Member

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2017
    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    44
    Thank you Preston, it has been fixed.

    More teams should be up tonight, received a DM with a few more teams.
     
    snooze11 likes this.
  5. Xanthopoulus

    Xanthopoulus New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2017
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    2
    Jeremy Gross' team link directs to Philipp Wingett's team, can you fix that?
     
    JeanMarc likes this.
  6. JeanMarc

    JeanMarc Active Member

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2017
    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    44
    Thanks, fixed along with another mistake I spotted.

    Up next for anyone wondering is going to be creating pastes for the teams with only a QR code, eventually I'll work on trying to get QR Codes for the teams with pastes but no QR, and that they don't have return/frustration on the team.
     
  7. Ghost

    Ghost New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 1, 2017
    Messages:
    17
    Likes Received:
    1
    Thanks a lot man.
     
  8. Pat Ball

    Pat Ball Member

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2017
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    17
    Location:
    West Virginia
    Yo Jean-Marc, I got Preston's team via paste since I had to compile it for the April IC
    Arcanine @ Choice Band
    Ability: Intimidate
    Level: 50
    EVs: 76 HP / 200 Atk / 12 Def / 44 SpD / 176 Spe
    Adamant Nature
    - Wild Charge
    - Close Combat
    - Flare Blitz
    - Extreme Speed

    Pelipper @ Focus Sash
    Ability: Drizzle
    EVs: 4 HP / 252 SpA / 252 Spe
    Modest Nature
    IVs: 0 Atk
    - Tailwind
    - Scald
    - Hurricane
    - Wide Guard

    Tapu Lele @ Choice Specs
    Ability: Psychic Surge
    EVs: 92 HP / 116 Def / 244 SpA / 4 SpD / 52 Spe
    Modest Nature
    IVs: 0 Atk
    - Psychic
    - Moonblast
    - Thunderbolt
    - Dazzling Gleam

    Snorlax @ Figy Berry
    Ability: Gluttony
    Level: 50
    EVs: 68 HP / 196 Atk / 244 Def
    Brave Nature
    IVs: 0 Spe
    - Return
    - High Horsepower
    - Curse
    - Protect

    Kartana @ Life Orb
    Ability: Beast Boost
    EVs: 4 HP / 252 Atk / 252 Spe
    Jolly Nature
    - Leaf Blade
    - Sacred Sword
    - Smart Strike
    - Detect

    Golduck @ Waterium Z
    Ability: Swift Swim
    EVs: 4 HP / 252 SpA / 252 Spe
    Modest Nature
    IVs: 0 Atk
    - Hydro Pump
    - Ice Beam
    - Encore
    - Protect
     

Share This Page